Family Access     Teacher Access     True Time     willSub     Food Service     Policies

 

District

 

Calendar

     
 

School Calendar

VIEW LUNCH CALENDAR

PREV MONTH

February 2020

NEXT MONTH

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      

1

 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 10:00 AM EST vs Gladstone [Away]
 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 1:30 PM EST vs Escanaba [Away]
 
Annual Variety of Music Show - 7:00 PM
 
 

2

 
 

3

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Watersmeet [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Watersmeet [Away]
 
 

4

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
 

5

 
 

6

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
 

7

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
 

8

 
 

9

 
 

10

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Watersmeet [Home]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Watersmeet [Home]
 
 

11

 
 

12

 
 

13

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 6:00 PM EST vs Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:30 PM EST vs Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:30 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
 
 

14

 
Valentine's Day
 
1/2 Day of School ~ Dismissal at 11:55 a.m. (Hours 1, 2, 3 & 4)
 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
 
 

15

 
HOOPS Tournaments
 
 

16

 
HOOPS Tournaments
 
 

17

 
No School (Mid-Winter Break)
 
Regular Board of Education Meeting - 5:30 PM
 
 

18

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
 
 

19

 
 

20

 
 

21

 
Me & My Guy Dance
 
 

22

 
 

23

 
 

24

 
Progress Report Distribution 3
 
SCHOOL CLOSED ~ No Classes
 
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM ~ Blood Drive
 
 

25

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Bessemer [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:30 PM vs Bessemer [Away]
 
 

26

 
 

27

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
 

28

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:30 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
My Lady & Me Dance
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
 

29

 
 
 

The L’Anse Area School is a drug/alcohol/tobacco-free campus
for everyone including students, faculty, parents, and community members.

Susan Tollefson
Superintendent
stollefson@laschools.us

L’Anse Area Schools Central Office
201 North 4th Street  •  L’Anse, Michigan 49946  •  906.524.6000
Tel

  

© 2020 L’Anse Area Schools. All rights reserved.

Website development: Opusweb